Timtales.Com - Info

timtales.com
timtales receives about 4,550 unique visitors and 16,835 (3.70 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $36.40/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $23,560.97. According to Alexa Traffic Rank timtales.com is ranked number 107,211 in the world and 0.00091% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Matawan, NJ, 07747, United States and links to network IP address 108.61.11.172.

About - Timtales.Com

WRITE article about timtales.com

How popular is timtales.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
4,550
Monthly Unique Visitors:
136,500
Daily Pageviews:
16,835 (3.70 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
107,211 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00091% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
China 20.0%19.6%29163
United States 19.2%25.4%58914
Italy 16.2%15.1%10166
Brazil 6.6%4.8%25240
Germany 5.2%5.5%38703
United Kingdom 4.6%7.8%38596
Spain 4.0%2.5%43540
Colombia 2.3%2.3%12474
France 2.1%1.3%73584
Canada 2.0%3.2%48584
Belgium 1.9%0.7%23345

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
timtales.com
98.39%88.88%3.1
members.timtales.com
3.59%11.12%11

How fast does timtales.com load?

Average Load Time:
(596 ms) 92 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
453
Total Backlinks:
  4,533
Follow Links:
  4,403
Nofollow Links:
  130
Referring Domains:
  92
Referring IPs:
  83

Competitive Data

SEMrush timtales.com
Domain:
  timtales.com
Rank:
  42,967
Organic Keywords:
  345
Organic Traffic:
  25,194
Organic Cost:
  $239.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is timtales.com?

Facebook likes:
  979
Facebook shares:
  31
Facebook comments:
  58
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  1,068
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  24
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  74
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much timtales.com can earn?

Website Value:
$23,560.97
Daily Revenue:
$36.40
Monthly Revenue:
$1,092.00
Yearly Revenue:
$13,286.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is timtales.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
108.61.11.172
ASN:
AS20473 
ISP:
Choopa, LLC 
Server Location:
Matawan
NJ
07747
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 108.61.11.172

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.timtales.com/fileadmin/js/require.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.timtales.com/typo3temp/compressor/screen-d97c15d2c713e1e6b9bb020351fd72be.css.gzip?1459444448
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Arvo:700
https://www.timtales.com/typo3temp/compressor/flowplayer-78a2a6b552a3c0e8186e4d43f7ebb0b8.css.gzip?1459444448
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,700

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://timtales.com/
https://timtales.com/
https://www.timtales.com/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 2.2KiB (53% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://www.timtales.com/fileadmin/css/img/timtales-text.png could save 2.2KiB (53% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  4

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

How did timtales.com look in the past?

What sites are related to timtales.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx/1.8.1
Date: Mon, 04 Apr 2016 18:55:48 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 184
Connection: close
Location: https://timtales.com/
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx/1.8.1
Date: Mon, 04 Apr 2016 18:55:48 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 184
Connection: close
Location: https://www.timtales.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.8.1
Date: Mon, 04 Apr 2016 18:55:49 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 14471
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.20-1~dotdeb+7.1
Set-Cookie: fe_typo_user=7d2***97295c808be57cb223c35a40e6b; path=/; domain=.timtales.com; httponly
Content-Language: en
Cache-Control: private
X-UA-Compatible: IE=Edge
Cache-Control: no-transform

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX mail2.timtales.com 3600
A 108.61.11.172 1800
SOA 3600
Mname ns51.domaincontrol.com
Rname dns.jomax.net
Serial Number 2015100702
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns52.domaincontrol.com 3600
NS ns51.domaincontrol.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-04-08
Domain Age:
7 years 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: TIMTALES.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Rokman Brussels
Registrant Organization: Rokman S.P.R.L.
Name Server: NS51.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: NS52.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=TIMTALES.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TIMTALES.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS51.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: NS52.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 22-jul-2010
Creation Date: 08-apr-2008
Expiration Date: 08-apr-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 04 Apr 2016 18:55:43 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 26 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
timtales.com widget

Recently Analyzed Sites

extratipstricks.com
1 min
trangtinhay.com
3 mins
webelite.be
4 mins
webelite.cz
4 mins
live.com
6 mins
ccointrading.com
8 mins
t66y.com
9 mins
itf-oecd.org
11 mins
icmisi2015.com
11 mins
f-a.ir
13 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.